Return To Home

_

SUPR Dirt Late Model Series' History

Season  1990 ~ 1991 ~ 1992 ~ 1993 ~ 1994 ~ 1995 ~ 1996 ~ 1997 ~ 1998 ~ 1999 ~
2000 ~ 2001 ~ 2002 ~ 2003 ~ 2004 ~ 2005 ~ 2006 ~ 2007 ~ 2008 ~ 2009 ~
2010~ 2011 ~ 2012 ~ 2013 ~ 2014

Series.Champions
Year, Driver, Resides
2015:
2014: Jon Mitchell, Texarkana, Texas
2013: Rob Litton, Alexandria, Louisiana
2012: Rob Litton, Alexandria, Louisiana
2011: Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas
2010: Rob Litton, Alexandria, Alexandria, Louisiana
2009: Kenny Merchant, West Monroe, Louisiana
2008: Kenny Merchant, West Monroe, Louisiana
2007: Ray Moore, Shreveport, Louisiana
2006: David Ashley Jr, Zachary, Louisiana
2005: David Ashley Jr, Zachary, Louisiana
2004: Rob Litton, Alexandria, Louisiana
2003: Kenny Merchant, Ruston, Louisiana
2002: Rodney Wing, Meridian, Mississippi
2001: Jay Blair, Angie, Louisiana
2000: Jay Blair, Angie, Louisiana
1999: David Ashley Jr, Zachary, Louisiana
1998: Rusty Cummings, Minden, Louisiana
1997: Butch Patton, Hodge, Louisiana
1996: Ricky Ingalls, Longview, Texas
1995: Ronnie Poche', Natchitoches, Louisiana
1994: Doug Ingalls, Longview, Texas
1993: Donald Watson, Baton Rouge, Louisiana
1992: Doug Ingalls, Longview, Texas
1991: Tony Cardin, Greenbrier, Arkansas
1990: Doug Ingalls, Longview, Texas
 

 

Series.Rookie of the Year
Year, Driver, Resides
2015:
2014: Rick Duke, Ball, Louisiana
2013: Mikey Kile, Westlake, Louisiana
2012: Zach McMillan, Gladewater, Texas
2011: Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas
2010: Josh Danzy, Heflin, Louisiana
2009: Gary Christian, Broken Bow, Oklahoma
2008: Kevin Sitton, Baytown, Texas
2007: Kyle Cummings, Sibley, Louisiana
2006: Brock Williams, Denham Springs, Louisiana
2005: Patrik Daniel, Wills Point, Texas
2004: Ray Moore, Shreveport, Louisiana
2003: Jody Prince, Sibley, Louisiana
2002: James Ward, Lettsworth, Louisiana
2001: Odie Green, Fouke, Arkansas
2000: Rodney Wing, Meridian, Mississippi
1999: Dave Siegert, Mesquite, Texas
1998: Jay Blair, Angie, Louisiana
1997: Jason Ingalls, Longview, Texas
1996: Wade Cleveland, West Monroe, Louisiana
1995: Michael Coleman, Tyler, Texas
1994: Kenny Merchant, Ruston, Louisiana
1993: Not Awarded
1992: Not Awarded
1991: Not Awarded
1990: Not Awarded
All-time Series Winners
 (Through May 23rd, 2015)
 Driver, Resides, (Victories)
triangle.gif (108 bytes) Kenny Merchant, West Monroe, La. (57) 

triangle.gif (108 bytes) Doug Ingalls, Longview, Tex. (41)

triangle.gif (108 bytes) David Ashley Jr, Zachary, La. (39)
triangle.gif (108 bytes) Ronny Adams, Diana, Tex. (37)
triangle.gif (108 bytes) Rob Litton, Alexandria, La. (31)
triangle.gif (108 bytes) Ray Moore, Haughton, La. (26)
triangle.gif (108 bytes) Ronnie Poche', Natchitoches, La. (26)
triangle.gif (108 bytes) Howard Willis, Houston, Tex. (20)
triangle.gif (108 bytes) Ricky Ingalls, Longview, Tex. (18)
triangle.gif (108 bytes) Jon Mitchell, Texarkana, Tex. (15)
triangle.gif (108 bytes) Chris Wall, Springfield, La. (13)
triangle.gif (108 bytes) Skeet Amason, Texarkana, Ark. (12)
triangle.gif (108 bytes) Tony Cardin, Greenbrier, Ark. (12)
triangle.gif (108 bytes) Bill Frye, Greenbrier, Ark. (12)
triangle.gif (108 bytes) Jay Blair, Angie, La. (11)
triangle.gif (108 bytes) Kevin Sitton, Baytown, Tex. (11)
triangle.gif (108 bytes) Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark. (10)
triangle.gif (108 bytes) Rodney Wing, Meridian, Miss. (10)
triangle.gif (108 bytes) Mike Boland, Cuba, Ala. (9)
triangle.gif (108 bytes) Jeff Chanler, Minden, La. (9)
triangle.gif (108 bytes) Marlon Wild, Springfield, La. (9)
triangle.gif (108 bytes) Morgan Bagley, Liberty City, Tex. (8)
triangle.gif (108 bytes) Jeff Castle, Texarkana, Ark. (8)
triangle.gif (108 bytes) Rusty Cummings, Minden, La. (8)
triangle.gif (108 bytes) Robbie Starnes, Kingwood, Tex. (8)
triangle.gif (108 bytes) Robbie Stuart, DeRidder, La. (8)
triangle.gif (108 bytes) Allen Tippen, Minden, La. (8)
triangle.gif (108 bytes) Lee Davis, Greenwood, La. (7)
triangle.gif (108 bytes) Shane Hebert, Lafayette, La. (7)
triangle.gif (108 bytes) Donnie Barnhart, North Little Rock, Ark. (6)
triangle.gif (108 bytes) Jason Ingalls, Longview, Tex. (6)
triangle.gif (108 bytes) Jody Prince, Sibley, La. (6)
triangle.gif (108 bytes) James Ward, Lettsworth, La. (6)
triangle.gif (108 bytes) Donald Watson, Baton Rouge, La. (6)
triangle.gif (108 bytes) Duke Whiseant, Texarkana, Ark. (6)
triangle.gif (108 bytes) Timothy Culp, Prattsville, Ark. (5)
triangle.gif (108 bytes) Kyle Cummings, Sibley, La. (5)
triangle.gif (108 bytes) Dennis Duncan, Terry, Miss. (5)
triangle.gif (108 bytes) Bubba Mullins, West Monroe, La. (5)
triangle.gif (108 bytes) Ryan Plaisance, Harvey, La. (5)
triangle.gif (108 bytes) Tommy Surrett, Little Rock, Ark. (5)
triangle.gif (108 bytes) Mike Bowers, North Little Rock, Ark. (4)
triangle.gif (108 bytes) David Breazeale, Four Corners, Miss. (4)
triangle.gif (108 bytes) Patrik Daniel, Wills Point, Tex. (4)
triangle.gif (108 bytes) Tracy Gibbens, Walker, La. (4)
triangle.gif (108 bytes) Doug Ingalls Jr, Longview, Tex. (4)
triangle.gif (108 bytes) Dave Siegert, West Monroe, La. (4)
triangle.gif (108 bytes) Michael Coleman, Tyler, Tex. (3)
triangle.gif (108 bytes) Garrett Durrett, Simsboro, La. (3)
triangle.gif (108 bytes) Odie Green, Fouke, Ark. (3)
triangle.gif (108 bytes) Raymond Merrill, Sallisaw, Okla. (3)
triangle.gif (108 bytes) Tom Nesbitt, Thunder Bay, Ontario, Canada (3)
triangle.gif (108 bytes) Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo. (3)
triangle.gif (108 bytes) Wendell Wallace, Batesville, Ark. (3)
triangle.gif (108 bytes) Mark Andrews, Marion, La. (2)
triangle.gif (108 bytes) Robert Baker, Bryant, Ark. (2)
triangle.gif (108 bytes) Kelly Boen, Henderson, Colo. (2)
triangle.gif (108 bytes) Jerry Cassano, Baton Rouge, La. (2)
triangle.gif (108 bytes) Phillip Cooper, Lafayette, La. (2)
triangle.gif (108 bytes) Tyler Erb, New Waverly, Tex. (2)
triangle.gif (108 bytes) Leslie Essary, Crane, Mo. (2)
triangle.gif (108 bytes) Kenneth Mitcham, Strong, Ark. (2)
triangle.gif (108 bytes) Al Purkey, Coffeyville, Kan. (2)
triangle.gif (108 bytes) Larry Ritter, Jackson, Miss. (2)
triangle.gif (108 bytes) B.J. Robinson, Shreveport, La. (2)
triangle.gif (108 bytes) Scott Slay, Clinton, Miss. (2)
triangle.gif (108 bytes) Jack Sullivan, Greenbrier, Ark. (2)
triangle.gif (108 bytes) Junior Taylor, Kilgore, Tex. (2)

_________________________________________________________________________

Drivers with one win:

Steve Latson, Flint, Tex.
Richey Cauthen, Byram, Miss.
Eddie Taylor, West Monroe, La.
Larry Lambeth, Flomaton, Ala.
L.T. Davis, Quitman, Ark.
Randle Chupp, Troutman, NC.
Randy Blanchard, Baton Rouge, La.
Lonnie Covington, Brusly, La.
Waylon Morris Jr, Bienville, La.
Rusty Cooper, Saucier, Miss.
Brady Adams, Amity, Ark.
Ken Schrader, Fenton, Mo.
John Lovas, Forest Hill, La.
Rick Brown,
Ronnie Warman, San Angelo, Tex.
Elizabeth Halpin Smith, French Settlement, La.
Joe Kosiski, Omaha, Neb.
Ray Guss Jr, Milan, Ill.
Kevin Watts, Denham Springs, La.
Chad Dupont, Bossier City, La.
Ted Martin, Salina, Kan.
Keith Craft, Arkadelphia, Ark.
Steve Russell, Pontotoc, Miss.
Darin Patrick, West Monroe, La.
Alan Vaughn, Belton, Mo.
Curt Lipsey, Hammond, La.
Dale McDowell, Chickamauga, Ga.
Bart Hartman, Zanesville, Oh.
Jeff Floyd, Walnut Ridge, Ark.
Clint Smith, Senoia, Ga.
John Anderson, Omaha, Neb.
Chris Madden, Gray Court, SC.
Devin Jones, Baker, Fla.
Bub McCool, Vicksburg, Miss.
Ronny Lee Hollingsworth, Northport, Ala.
Wendall Bolden, Greenville, Tex.
Billy Moyer Jr, Batesville, Ark.
Chris Brown, Spring, Tex.
Chris Holley, Dayton, Tex.
Will Vaught, Crane, Mo.
Bud Mullins, West Monroe, La.
Sean Jones, Mansfield, Tex.
Doug Showah, Indianola, Miss.
Gary Christian, Broken Bow, Okla.
Jeremy Payne, Springfield, Mo.
Clay Fisher, DeWitt, Ark.
Chad Thrash, Meridian, Miss.
Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown, Ia.
 
 

2015.Season

March 27, Baton Rouge Raceway (Non-Points Event), Baker, La. (Shane Hebert)
March 28, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Jon Mitchell)
April 3, Battleground Race Park, Highlands, Tex. (Jon Mitchell)
April 4, Battleground Race Park, Highlands, Tex. (Jon Mitchell)
April 10, Timberline Speedway, Corley, Tex. (Jon Mitchell)
April 11, I-30 Speedway, Bryant, Ark. (Timothy Culp)
May 16, Texas Motor Speedway Dirt Track, Fort Worth, Tex. (Ryan Gustin)
May 23, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Tex. (Tyler Erb)
July 2, ArkLaTex Speedway, Vivian, La.
July 3, Timberline Speedway, Corley, Tex.

July 4, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Tex.
July 17, I-30 Speedway, Bryant, Ark.
July 18, I-30 Speedway, Bryant, Ark.
August 7,
Battleground Race Park, Highlands, Tex.
August 8, Battleground Race Park, Highlands, Tex.
August 22, Greenville Speedway, Greenville, Miss.
September 5, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Tex.
September 6, East Texas Speedway, Petty, Tex.
November 28, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Tex.


FINAL SUPR POINT STANDINGS (Top 5):

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

SUPR DLM SERIES CHAMPION:
SUPR ROOKIE OF THE YEAR:


2014.Season

March 8, Texas Motor Speedway Dirt Track, Fort Worth, Tex. (Morgan Bagley)
April 26, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Jon Mitchell)
May 3, Greenville Speedway, Greenville, Miss. (Chad Thrash)
May 24, Sabine Motor Speedway, Many, La. (Jon Mitchell)
May 25, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Tex. (Jon Mitchell)
June 13, Battleground Speedway, Highlands, Tex. (Jon Mitchell)
June 14, Battleground Speedway, Highlands, Tex. (Patrik Daniel)
June 21, I-30 Speedway, Bryant, Ark. (Jon Mitchell)

July 4, Timberline Speedway, Corley, Tex. (Ray Moore)
July 5, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Tex. (Jon Mitchell)
July 19, I-30 Speedway, Bryant, Ark. (Robert Baker)
August 9, Battleground Speedway, Highlands, Tex. (Ronny Adams)
August 30, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Tex. (Tyler Erb)
August 31, Greenville Speedway, Greenville, Miss. (Robbie Stuart)
November 29, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Tex. (Patrik Daniel)


FINAL SUPR POINT STANDINGS (Top 5):

1. Jon Mitchell, Texarkana, Tex. (1,872)
2. Rob Litton, Alexandria, La. (1,581)
3. Patrik Daniel, Wills Point, Tex. (1,501)
4. Tyler Erb, Magnolia, Tex. (1,374)
5. Rick Duke Jr, Ball, La. (1,166)

SUPR DLM SERIES CHAMPION: Jon Mitchell, Texarkana, Tex.
SUPR ROOKIE OF THE YEAR: Rick Duke, Ball, La

 


2013.Season

March 2, Texas Motor Speedway Dirt Track, Fort Worth, Tex. (Shane Hebert)                                                                      
March 3, Kennedale Speedway,
Kennedale, Tex. (Jeremy Payne)
April 20, Battleground Speedway, Highlands, Tex. (Kevin Sitton)
April 27, Greenville Speedway, Greenville, Miss. (Rob Litton)
May 4, Devil's Bowl Speedway, Mesquite, Tex. (Morgan Bagley)
May 18, Southern Oklahoma Speedway, Ardmore, Okla. (Jon Mitchell)
May 26, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Tex. (Robbie Starnes)
June 1, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Shane Hebert)
June 8, Greenville Speedway, Greenville, Miss. (Rob Litton)
June 14, I-30 Speedway, Bryant, Ark. (Rob Litton)
June 15, I-30 Speedway, Bryant, Ark.
(Robert Baker)
June 22, Cotton Bowl Speedway, Paige, Tex.
(Kevin Sitton)
July 5, Timberline Speedway, Corley, Tex. (Ray Moore)
July 6, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Tex. (Shane Hebert)
July 20, I-30 Speedway, Bryant, Ark. (Robbie Stuart)
July 26, Golden Triangle Raceway Park, Beaumont, Tex. (Shane Hebert)
August 24, Cotton Bowl Speedway, Paige, Tex. (Shane Hebert)
August 30, Boothill Speedway, Greenwood, La. (Patrik Daniel)
August 31, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Tex.
(Rob Litton)
September 1, Greenville Speedway, Greenville, Miss. (Clay Fisher)
November 30, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Tex. (Morgan Bagley)


FINAL SUPR POINT STANDINGS (Top 5):

1. Rob Litton, Alexandria, La. (2,440)
2. Shane Hebert, Lafayette, La. (2,011)
3. Tyler Erb, Magnolia, Tex. (1,666)
4. Zach McMillan, Gladewater, Tex. (1,638)
5. Robbie Stuart, DeRidder, La. (1,459)

SUPR DLM SERIES CHAMPION: Rob Litton, Alexandria, La.
SUPR ROOKIE OF THE YEAR: Mikey Kile, Westlake, La.

 

 

2012.Season

March 3, Texas Motor Speedway Dirt Track, Fort Worth, Tex. (Jack Sullivan)
March 17, Jones Motor Speedway, Chatham, La. (Rob Litton)
April 7, Boothill Speedway, Greenwood, La. (Shane Hebert)
April 21, Greenville Speedway, Greenville, Miss. (B.J. Robinson)
April 28, Jones Motor Speedway, Chatham, La. (Chris Wall)
May 25, USA Speedway, Sterlington, La. (
Allen Tippen)
May 26, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Tex. (Robbie Stuart)
June 1, Golden Triangle Raceway Park, Beaumont, Tex. (Kevin Sitton)
June 2, Battleground Speedway, Highlands, Tex. (Ray Moore)
June 15, I-30 Speedway, Bryant, Ark. (Robbie Stuart)
June 16, I-30 Speedway, Bryant, Ark. (
Bud Mullins)
June 30, Boothill Speedway, Greenwood, La. (Ray Moore)
July 7, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Tex. (Kevin Sitton)
July 20, I-30 Speedway, Bryant, Ark. (Sean Jones)
July 21, I-30 Speedway, Bryant, Ark. (Kevin Sitton)
July 27, Battleground Speedway, Highlands, Tex., (Ray Moore)
July 28, Battleground Speedway, Highlands, Tex. (Ray Moore)
August 11, Greenville Speedway, Greenville, Miss. (Ray Moore)
September 2, Greenville Speedway, Greenville, Miss. (Doug Showah)
September 8, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Tex. (Kevin Sitton)
November 24, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Tex. (Rob Litton)


FINAL SUPR POINT STANDINGS (Top 5):

1. Rob Litton, Alexandria, La. (2,328)
2. Allen Tippen, Minden, La. (2,181)
3. Kevin Sitton, Baytown, Tex. (1,773)
4. Zach McMillan, Gladewater, Tex. (1,599)
5. Jim Bryant, Natchitoches, La. (1,562)

SUPR DLM SERIES CHAMPION: Rob Litton, Alexandria, La.
SUPR ROOKIE OF THE YEAR: Zach McMillan, Gladewater, Tex.

 

_

2011.Season

March 5, Texas Motor Speedway Dirt Track, Fort Worth, Tex. (Will Vaught)
March 18, USA Speedway, Sterlington, La. (Morgan Bagley)
March 19, Champion Park Speedway, Minden, La. (Gary Christian)
April 16, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Chris Wall)
April 29, USA Speedway, Sterlington, La. (Morgan Bagley)
May 6, Boothill Speedway, Greenwood, La. (Ray Moore)
May 7, Greenville Speedway, Greenville, Miss. (Timothy Culp)
May 27, USA Speedway, Sterlington, La. (Morgan Bagley)
May 28, Champion Park Speedway, Minden, La. (B.J. Robinson)
May 29, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Tex. (Jon Mitchell)
June 11, Jones Motor Speedway, Chatham, La. (Ray Moore)
June 18, I-30 Speedway, Bryant, Ark. (Ray Moore)
July 1, 171 Speedway, Leesville, La. (Robbie Stuart)
July 2, Champion Park Speedway, Minden, La. (Morgan Bagley)
July 3, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Tex. (Morgan Bagley)
July 16, Devil's Bowl Speedway, Mesquite, Tex. (Timothy Culp)
July 23, I-30 Speedway, Bryant, Ark. (Jeff Chanler)
July 30, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Jeff Chanler)
August 6, 171 Speedway, Leesville, La. (Timothy Culp)
August 20, Jones Motor Speedway, Chatham, La., (Allen Tippen)
August 27, Battleground Speedway, Highlands, Tex. (Rob Litton)
September 2, USA Speedway, Sterlington, La. (Ray Moore)
September 10, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Tex. (Timothy Culp)
September 17, Texas Motor Speedway Dirt Track, Fort Worth, Tex. (Ray Moore)
October 1, 171 Speedway, Leesville, La. (Rob Litton)


FINAL SUPR POINT STANDINGS (Top 5):

1. Morgan Bagley, Longview, Tex. (2,589)
2. Timothy Culp, West Monroe, La. (2,383)
3. Allen Tippen, Minden, La. (2,306)
4. Rob Litton, Alexandria, La. (1,847)
5. Chris Holly, Dayton, Tex. (1,782)

SUPR DLM SERIES CHAMPION: Morgan Bagley, Longview, Tex.
SUPR ROOKIE OF THE YEAR: Morgan Bagley, Longview, Tex.

 


2010.Season

February 27, Texas Motor Speedway Dirt Track, Fort Worth, Tex. (Jack Sullivan)
April 2, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Chris Wall)
April 3, Pike County Speedway, Magnolia, Miss. (Chris Wall)
April 10, Champion Park Speedway, Minden, La. (Kenny Merchant)
May 8, Greenville Speedway, Greenville, Miss. (Ray Moore)
May 28, USA Speedway, Sterlington, La. (Ronnie Adams)
May 29, Champion Park Speedway, Minden, La. (Kenny Merchant)
May 30, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Tex. (Rob Litton)
June 12, Devil's Bowl Speedway, Mesquite, Tex. (Jeff Chanler)
June 18, I-30 Speedway, Bryant, Ark. (David Ashley Jr)
June 19, I-30 Speedway, Bryant, Ark. (David Ashley Jr)
July 17, Devil's Bowl Speedway, Mesquite, Tex. (Kyle Cummings)
July 23, I-30 Speedway, Bryant, Ark. (Rob Litton)
July 24, I-30 Speedway, Bryant, Ark. (Ronnie Adams)
July 31, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Kevin Sitton)
August 14, Champion Park Speedway, Minden, La. (Kenny Merchant)
August 28, Devil's Bowl Speedway, Mesquite, Tex. (Lee Davis)
September 3, USA Speedway, Sterlington, La. (Ray Moore)
September 4, Greenville Speedway, Greenville, Miss. (Ray Moore)
September 5, Champion Park Speedway, Minden, La. (Ronnie Adams)
September 11, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Tex. (Rob Litton)
September 18, Texas Motor Speedway Dirt Track, Fort Worth, Tex. (Ray Moore)
October 9, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Rob Litton)
October 30, Jones Motor Speedway, Chatham, La. (Kenny Merchant)
November 12-13, Pike County Speedway, Magnolia, Miss.
(Rodney Wing)


FINAL SUPR POINT STANDINGS (Top 5):

1. Rob Litton, Alexandria, La. (2,816)
2. Kyle Cummings, Sibley, La. (2,628)
3. Allen Tippen, Minden, La. (2,364)
4. Jeff Chanler, Minden, La. (2,328)
5. David Ashley Jr, Zachary, La. (2,186)

SUPR DLM SERIES CHAMPION: Rob Litton, Alexandria, La.
SUPR ROOKIE OF THE YEAR: Josh Danzy, Heflin, La.

 


2009.Season

February 28, Texas Motor Speedway Dirt Track, Fort Worth, Tex. (Rob Litton)
March 21, Champion Park Speedway, Minden, La. (Allen Tippen)
March 29, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Chris Wall)
April 10, Batesville Motor Speedway, Locust Grove, Ark. (Wendell Wallace)
April 11, Riverside International Speedway, West Memphis, Ark., (Billy Moyer Jr)
April 25, Pike County Speedway, Magnolia, Miss. (Chris Wall)
May 22, Paris Motor Speedway, Paris, Tex. (Kevin Sitton)
May 23, Champion Park Speedway, Minden, La. (Kenny Merchant)
May 24, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Tex. (Chris Brown)
May 29, Monroe Motor Speedway, Monroe, La. (Kenny Merchant)
June 13, Greenville Speedway, Greenville, Miss. (Kenny Merchant)
June 19, I-30 Speedway, Bryant, Ark. (Rob Litton)
June 20, I-30 Speedway, Bryant, Ark. (Ray Moore)
June 27, Pike County Speedway, Magnolia, Miss. (Kenny Merchant)
July 3, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Tex. (Ricky Ingalls)
July 4, Champion Park Speedway, Minden, La. (Chris Holley)
July 11, Monroe Motor Speedway, Monroe, La. (Kenny Merchant)
August 22, Houston Raceway Park, Baytown, Tex. (James Ward)
September 4, Greenville Speedway, Greenville, Miss. (Kenny Merchant)
September 5, Greenville Speedway, Greenville, Miss. (Kenny Merchant)
September 6, Champion Park Speedway, Minden, La. (Kenny Merchant)
October 3, I-30 Speedway, Bryant, Ark. (Kenny Merchant)
October 10, Houston Raceway Park, Baytown, Tex. (Rob Litton)
October 18, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Rob Litton)
November 12-14, Pike County Speedway, Magnolia, Miss. (Chris Wall)


FINAL SUPR POINT STANDINGS (Top 5):

1. Kenny Merchant, West Monroe, La. (2,801)
2. Rob Litton, Alexandria, La. (2,415)
3. Kevin Sitton, Baytown, Tex. (2,329)
4. Allen Tippen, Minden, La. (2,263)
5. Gary Christian, Broken Bow, Okla. (1,951)

SUPR DLM SERIES CHAMPION: Kenny Merchant, West Monroe, La.
SUPR ROOKIE OF THE YEAR: Gary Christian, Broken Bow, Okla.

 


2008.Season


• March 15, Champion Park Speedway, Minden, La. (Kyle Cummings)

• April 12, Greenville Speedway, Greenville, Miss. (Duke Whiseant)
• April 19,
Pike County Speedway, Magnolia, Miss. (Rob Litton)
• April 25, Golden Triangle Raceway Park, Beaumont, Tex. (Lee Davis)
• May 3,
ArkLaTex Speedway, Vivian, La. (Rob Litton)
• May 10, Columbus Speedway, Columbus, Miss.
(Ronny Lee Hollingsworth)
• May 17, Pike County Speedway, Magnolia, Miss. (Rob Litton)
• May 23, Sabine Motor Speedway, Many, La. (Kevin Sitton)
• May 24, Champion Park Speedway, Minden, La. (David Ashley Jr)
• May 25, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Ryan Plaisance)
• May 31,  Houston Raceway Park, Baytown, Tex. (Howard Willis)
• June 21, Lucas Oil Speedway, Wheatland, Mo. (Billy Moyer)

• June 27, I-30 Speedway, Bryant, Ark. (Lee Davis)
• July 3,
Devil's Bowl Speedway, Mesquite, Tex. (Kenny Merchant)
• July 4,  Champion Park Speedway, Minden, La. (Ronnie Adams)
• July 19, Greenville Speedway, Greenville, Miss. (Ray Moore)
• July 26, Houston Raceway Park, Baytown, Tex. (Kevin Sitton)
•
August 1,  I-30 Speedway, Bryant, Ark. (Kyle Cummings)
• August 2,  I-30 Speedway, Bryant, Ark. (Kenny Merchant)
• August 16, Boothill Speedway, Greenwood, La. (Kenny Merchant)
• August
30, Greenville Speedway, Greenville, Miss. (Kevin Sitton)
• August 31, Champion Park Speedway, Minden, La. (David Ashley Jr)
• September 6, Houston Raceway Park, Baytown, Tex. (Kenny Merchant)
• September 20, Paris Motor Speedway, Paris, Tex. (Wendall Bolden)
• October 18,
Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Ray Moore)


FINAL SUPR POINT STANDINGS (Top 5):

1. Kenny Merchant, West Monroe, La. (2,448)
2. Kevin Sitton, Baytown, Tex. (2,234)
3. Ray Moore, Shreveport, La. (2,111)
4. Kyle Cummings, Sibley, La. (1,780)
5. Rob Litton, Alexandria, La. (1,611)

SUPR DLM SERIES CHAMPION: Kenny Merchant, West Monroe, La.
SUPR ROOKIE OF THE YEAR: Kevin Sitton, Baytown, Tex.

 


2007.Season

• February 23, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (David Ashley Jr)
• March 2, Texas Motor Speedway Dirt Track, Fort Worth, Tex. (Kelly Boen)
• March 3, Texas Motor Speedway Dirt Track, Fort Worth, Tex. (John Anderson)
• March 17, Champion Park Speedway, Minden, La. (David Ashley Jr)
• March 23, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Chris Madden)
• April 6, Batesville Motor Speedway, Locust Grove, Ark. (Billy Moyer)
• April 20, Motorama Speedway,
Beaumont, Tex. (David Breazeale)
• April 21,
Houston Raceway Park, Baytown, Tex. (Robbie Stuart)
• April 28,
Pike County Speedway, Magnolia, Miss. (David Ashley Jr)
• May 5, Deep South Speedway, Loxley, Ala. (James Ward)
• May 19,
ArkLaTex Speedway, Vivian, La. (Kyle Cummings)
• May 26, Fast Trax Speedway, Chatham, La. (Jody Prince)
• May 27, Champion Park Speedway, Minden, La. (Kyle Cummings)
• June 2, Simpson County Speedway, D'Lo, Miss. (David Ashley Jr)
• June 8, Motorama Speedway Beaumont, Tex. (Ray Moore)
• June 9, Houston Raceway Park, Baytown, Tex. (David Ashley Jr)
• June 15,
Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (James Ward)
• June 16, Pike County Speedway, Magnolia, Miss. (David Ashley Jr)
•June 22, I-30 Speedway, Bryant, Ark.
(Kenny Merchant)
•June 23, I-30 Speedway, Bryant, Ark.
(Ray Moore)
•June 30, Champion Park Speedway, Minden, La.
(Jody Prince)
•
July 21, ArkLaTex Speedway, Vivian, La. (Kenny Merchant)
• August 4, Columbus Speedway, Columbus, Miss. (Mike Boland)
• August 18, Champion Park Speedway, Minden, La. (Jason Ingalls)
• August 25, Deep South Speedway, Loxley, Ala. (Devin Jones)
• August
31, Simpson County Speedway, D'Lo, Miss. (Scott Slay)
• September 1, Fast Trax Speedway, Chatham, La. (Ronny Adams)
• September 8, Houston Raceway Park, Baytown, Tex. (Rob Litton)
• September 15,
Pike County Speedway, Magnolia, Miss. (Bub McCool)
• September 22, Champion Park Speedway, Minden, La. (Allen Tippen)
• October 13, Houston Raceway Park, Baytown, Tex. (Jason Ingalls)
• October 27,
Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Marlon Wild)


FINAL SUPR POINT STANDINGS (Top 5):

1. Ray Moore, Shreveport, La. (2,973)
2. Allen Tippen, Minden, La. (2,736)
3. Kenny Merchant, West Monroe, La. (2,570)
4. Ryan Plaisance, Westwego, La. (2,094)
5. Robbie Stuart, DeRidder, La. (1,983)

SUPR DLM SERIES CHAMPION: Ray Moore, Shreveport, La.
SUPR ROOKIE OF THE YEAR: Kyle Cummings, Sibley, La.

 


2006.Season

• March 3, Texas Motor Speedway Dirt Track, Fort Worth, Tex. (Garrett Durrett)
• March 4, Texas Motor Speedway Dirt Track, Fort Worth, Tex. (Rob Litton)
• March 11, Champion Park Speedway, Minden, La. (Garrett Durrett)
• March 17, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Clint Smith)
• April 14, Batesville Motor Speedway, Locust Grove, Ark. (Chris Wall)
• April 15, Batesville Motor Speedway, Locust Grove, Ark. (Chris Wall)
• April 22, Deep South Speedway, Loxley, Ala. (Ryan Plaisance)
• May 6,
Houston Raceway Park, Baytown, Tex. (David Ashley Jr)
• May 20, ArkLaTex Speedway, Vivian, La. (David Ashley Jr)
• May 27,
Champion Park Speedway, Minden, La. (Jeff Chanler)
• May 28, Pike County Speedway, Magnolia, Miss. (David Breazeale)
• June 9, Whynot Motorsports Park, Meridian, Miss. (David Ashley Jr)
• June 10,  Pike County Speedway, Magnolia, Miss. (Jody Prince)
• June 16, I-30 Speedway, Bryant, Ark. (Allen Tippen)
• June 24, Fast Trax Speedway, Chatham, La. (Allen Tippen)
• June 30, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Kenny Merchant)
• July 1,
Champion Park Speedway, Minden, La. (David Ashley Jr)
• July 2, Devil's Bowl Speedway, Mesquite, Tex. (David Ashley Jr)
• July 3, State Fair Speedway, Oklahoma City, Okla. (Jay Blair)
• July 8, Deep South Speedway, Loxley, Ala. (Robbie Stuart)
•
July 14, I-30 Speedway, Bryant, Ark. (Jason Ingalls)
• July 15, I-30 Speedway, Bryant, Ark. (Kenny Merchant)
•
August 5, Columbus Speedway, Columbus, Miss. (David Breazeale)
• September 1, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (David Ashley Jr)
• September 2, Thunder Valley Speedway, Glenmora, La. (Ronny Adams)
•
September 3, Champion Park Speedway, Minden, La. (Jeff Chanler)
• September 4, Simpson County Motor Speedway, D'Lo, Miss. (Chris Wall)
• September 9, Houston Raceway Park, Baytown, Tex. (Allen Tippen)
• October 7, I-30 Speedway, Bryant, Ark. (
Allen Tippen)
• October 21, Deep South Speedway, Loxley, Ala. (Rob Litton)
• October 27, Devil's Bowl Speedway, Mesquite, Tex. (Ray Moore)
• October 28, Devil's Bowl Speedway, Mesquite, Tex. (Ray Moore)
• November 10-11, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Ray Moore)


FINAL SUPR POINT STANDINGS (Top 5):

1. David Ashley Jr, Zachary, La. (2,934)
2. Jason Ingalls, Longview, Tex. (2,846)
3. Ray Moore, Shreveport, La. (2,586)
4. Brock Williams, Denham Springs, La. (2,219)
5. Kenny Merchant, West Monroe, La. (2,208)

SUPR DLM SERIES CHAMPION: David Ashley Jr, Zachary, La.
SUPR ROOKIE OF THE YEAR: Brock Williams, Denham Springs, La.
 


2005.Season

• February 26-27, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Chris Wall)
• February 26-27, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Ray Moore)
• March 4, Texas Motor Speedway Dirt Track, Fort Worth, Tex. (Raymond Merrill)
• March 5, Texas Motor Speedway Dirt Track, Fort Worth, Tex. (Kelly Boen)
• March 19, Boothill Speedway, Greenwood, La. (Ronny Adams)
• April 2, I-30 Speedway, Bryant, Ark. (Kenny Merchant)
•
April 9, Champion Park Speedway, Minden, La. (Lee Davis)
• April 16, Texas Motor Speedway Dirt Track, Fort Worth, Tex. (Kenny Merchant)
• April 23,
Boothill Speedway, Greenwood, La. (Jason Ingalls)
• April 30, Thunder Valley Speedway, Glenmora, La. (Mike Boland)
• May 7, Houston Raceway Park, Baytown, Tex. (Kenny Merchant)
•
May 13, Memphis Motorsports Park, Memphis, Tenn. (Jeff Floyd)
• May 14, I-30 Speedway, Bryant, Ark. (Bill Frye)
•
May 21, Deep South Speedway, Loxley, Ala. (Robbie Stuart)
•
May 29, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (David Ashley Jr)
• June 4, Thunder Valley Speedway, Glenmora, La. (Jason Ingalls)
• June 11, Champion Park Speedway, Minden, La. (Ronny Adams)
• July 3, Devil's Bowl Speedway, Mesquite, Tex. (Jason Ingalls)
• July 4, State Fair Speedway, Oklahoma City, Okla. (Raymond Merrill)
• July 16, Columbus Speedway, Columbus, Miss. (Mike Boland)
• July 30, Thunder Valley Speedway, Glenmora, La. (Kenny Merchant)
• September 3,
Champion Park Speedway, Minden, La. (Bubba Mullins)
• September 4,
Thunder Valley Speedway, Glenmora, La. (Ryan Plaisance)
• September 10,
Houston Raceway Park, Baytown, Tex. (Rob Litton)
• September 17, I-30 Speedway, Bryant, Ark. (Kenny Merchant)
• October 29, Deep South Speedway, Loxley, Ala.
(David Ashley Jr)
• November 12, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Patrik Daniel)

FINAL SUPR POINT STANDINGS (Top 5):

1. David Ashley Jr, Zachary, La. (2,622)
2. Ray Moore, Shreveport, La. (2,451)
3. Kenny Merchant, West Monroe, La. (2,357)
4. Jason Ingalls, Longview, Tex. (2,254)
5. Patrik Daniel, Wills Point, Tex. (2,215)

SUPR DLM SERIES CHAMPION: David Ashley Jr, Zachary, La.
SUPR ROOKIE OF THE YEAR: Patrik Daniel, Wills Point, Tex.


2004.Season

• February 27, Pike County Speedway, Magnolia, Miss. (Kenny Merchant)
• February 28, Pike County Speedway, Magnolia, Miss. (David Ashley Jr)
• March 5, Texas Motor Speedway Dirt Track, Fort Worth, Tex. (Doug Ingalls)
• March 6, Texas Motor Speedway Dirt Track, Fort Worth, Tex. (Raymond Merrill)
• March 20, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Kenny Merchant)
• March 27, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Tex. (David Ashley Jr)
• April 16, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Tex. (Dale McDowell)
• April 17, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Tex. (Bart Hartman)
•
May 8, Jackson Motor Speedway, Byram, Miss. (Chris Wall)
• May 29, Thunder Valley Speedway, Glenmora, La. (David Ashley Jr)
• May 30, Champion Park Speedway, Minden, La. (Doug Ingalls)
• June 5, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Tex. (Rob Litton)
•
June 12, Pike County Speedway, Magnolia, Miss. (Jay Blair)
• July 3, Champion Park Speedway, Minden, La. (Jeff Chanler)
• July 31, Pike County Speedway, Magnolia, Miss. (Doug Ingalls)
• August 6-7, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Tex. (Ronny Adams)
• August 14, I-30 Speedway, Bryant, Ark. (Kenny Merchant)
•
September 5, Champion Park Speedway, Minden, La. (Doug Ingalls)
• September 11, Houston Raceway Park, Baytown, Tex. (David Ashley Jr)
• September 18, I-30 Speedway, Bryant, Ark. (Mike Bowers)
• October 16,
Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Chris Wall)
• October 23 Deep South Speedway, Loxley, Ala. (Ray Moore)
•
October 30, Thunder Valley Speedway, Glenmora, La. (Rob Litton)
• November 12-13, Pike County Speedway, Magnolia, Miss. (Garrett Durrett)

FINAL SUPR POINT STANDINGS (Top 5):

1. Rob Litton, Alexandria, La. (2,530)
2. Doug Ingalls, Longview, Tex. (2,239)
3. Jay Blair, Angie, La. (2,124)
4. Ray Moore, Shreveport, La. (1,992)
5. Kenny Merchant, West Monroe, La. (1,836)

SUPR DLM SERIES CHAMPION: Rob Litton, Alexandria, La.
SUPR ROOKIE OF THE YEAR: Ray Moore, Shreveport, La.


2003.Season

• February 28, Pike County Speedway, Magnolia, Miss. (Mike Boland)
• March 1, Pike County Speedway, Magnolia, Miss. (David Ashley Jr)
• March 22, Boothill Speedway, Greenwood, La. (Kenny Merchant)
• April 12, I-30 Speedway, Bryant, Ark. (Kenny Merchant)
• April 19, Champion Park Speedway, Minden, La. (Jody Prince)
• April 26, Pike County Speedway, Magnolia, Miss. (Kenny Merchant)
• May 3, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Tex. (Robbie Starnes)
• May 17, Houston Raceway Park, Baytown, Tex. (Kenny Merchant)
• May 23, Many Motor Speedway, Many, La. (James Ward)
• May 24, Fast Trax Motorplex, Chatham, La. (Jody Prince)
• May 25,
Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (James Ward)
• May 31, Southwest Arkansas Speedway, Murfreesboro, Ark. (Kenny Merchant)
• June 7, I-30 Speedway, Bryant, Ark. (Kenny Merchant)
• June 21, Thunder Valley Speedway, Glenmora, La. (Rob Litton)
• June 28,  Pike County Speedway, Magnolia, Miss.  (Rob Litton)
• July 3, Devil's Bowl Speedway, Mesquite, Tex. (David Ashley Jr)
• July 19, Champion Park Speedway, Minden, La. (David Ashley Jr)
• August 1-2, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Tex. (Robbie Starnes)
• August 9,  Pike County Speedway, Magnolia, Miss.  (Marlon Wild)
• August 23, I-30 Speedway, Bryant, Ark. (Donnie Barnhart)
• August 29, Many Motor Speedway, Many, La. (Phillip Cooper)
• August 30, Thunder Valley Speedway, Glenmora, La. (Rob Litton)
• September 5,
Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Kenny Merchant)
• September 6, Houston Raceway Park, Baytown, Tex. (Ronny Adams)
• September 13, Thunder Valley Speedway, Glenmora, La. (James Ward)
• September 27, I-30 Speedway, Bryant, Ark. (Kenny Merchant)
• October 17,
Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Dennis Duncan)
• October 18, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Jody Prince)
• November 7-8, Pike County Speedway, Magnolia, Miss. (Kenny Merchant)
• November 15, Jackson Motor Speedway, Byram, Miss. (David Breazeale)

FINAL SUPR POINT STANDINGS (Top 5):

1. Kenny Merchant, West Monroe, La. (3,316)
2. James Ward, Lettsworth, La. (2,827)
3. David Ashley Jr., Zachary, La. (2,817)
4. Curt Lipsey, Hammond, La. (2,500)
5. Rob Litton, Alexandria, La. (2,342)

SUPR DLM SERIES CHAMPION: Kenny Merchant, West Monroe, La.
SUPR ROOKIE OF THE YEAR: Jody Prince, Sibley, La.


2002.Season

• February 22, Pike County Speedway, Magnolia, Miss. (Kenny Merchant)
• February 23, Pike County Speedway, Magnolia, Miss. (Kenny Merchant)
• March 23, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Tex. (Bill Frye)
• March 29, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Rodney Wing)
• April 12, Memphis Motorsports Park, Memphis, Tenn. (Steve Russell)
• April 13,  I-30 Speedway, Bryant, Ark. (Odie Green)
• April 20, Pike County Speedway, Magnolia, Miss. (David Ashley Jr)
• April 27, Boothill Speedway, Greenwood, La.  (Lee Davis)
• May 18, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Tex. (Kenny Merchant)
• May 24, Sabine Motor Speedway, Many, La. (Kenny Merchant)
• May 25, Boothill Speedway, Greenwood, La. (Marlon Wild)
• May 31, Champion Park Speedway, Minden, La. (Darin Patrick)
• June 1, Southwest Arkansas Speedway, Murfreesboro, Ark. (Tommy Surrett)
• June 7, North Central Arkansas Speedway, Flippin, Ark. (Al Purkey)
• June 8, I-30 Speedway, Bryant, Ark. (Rodney Wing)
• June 15, Pike County Speedway, Magnolia, Miss. (David Ashley Jr)
• June 22, Thunder Valley Speedway, Glenmora, La. (Tommy Surrett)
• July 4, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Rodney Wing)
•
July 5, Boothill Speedway, Greenwood, La. (Tommy Surrett)
• July 6, Sabine Motor Speedway, Many, La. (Tommy Surrett)
• July 13, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Tex. (David Ashley Jr)
• July 20, Champion Park Speedway, Minden, La. (Jon Mitchell)
• August 2-3, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Tex. (Doug Ingalls)
• August 10, Pike County Speedway, Magnolia, Miss. (Mike Boland)
• August 17, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Tommy Surrett)
• August 23, North Central Arkansas Speedway, Flippin, Ark. (Kenny Merchant)
• August 24, I-30 Speedway, Bryant, Ark. (Alan Vaughn)
• August 31, Boothill Speedway, Greenwood, La. (Kenny Merchant)
• September 14, Thunder Valley Speedway, Glenmora, La. (Rodney Wing)
• September 28, Houston Raceway Park, Baytown, Tex. (Jay Blair)
•
October 18, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Curt Lipsey)
• October 19,  Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Kenny Merchant)
•
November 8-9, Pike County Speedway, Magnolia, Miss. (Mike Boland)

FINAL SUPR POINT STANDINGS (Top 5):

1. Rodney Wing, Meridian, Miss. (3,306)
2. David Ashley Jr., Zachary, La. (3,271)
3. Kenny Merchant, West Monroe, La. (2,976)
4. Ryan Plaisance, Harvey, La. (2,764)
5. Jon Mitchell, Texarkana, Tex. (2,755)

SUPR DLM SERIES CHAMPION: Rodney Wing, Meridian, Miss.
SUPR ROOKIE OF THE YEAR: James Ward, Lettsworth, La.
 


2001.Season

• February 23, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Rodney Wing)
• February 24, Pike County Speedway, Magnolia, Miss. (Rodney Wing)
• March 16, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Dennis Duncan)
• March 17, Boothill Speedway, Greenwood, La. (Jon Mitchell)
• April 6, North Central Arkansas Speedway, Flippin, Ark. (Al Purkey)
• April 7, I-30 Speedway, Bryant, Ark. (Dennis Duncan)
• April 21, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Tex. (Jay Blair)
• April 28, Thunder Valley Speedway, Glenmora, La. (Dennis Duncan)
• May 5, Pike County Speedway, Magnolia, Miss. (Rodney Wing)
• May 18, 81 Speedway, Park City, Kan. (Terry Phillips)
• May 19, Salina Highbanks Speedway, Pryor, Okla. (Terry Phillips)
• May 25, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Kevin Watts)
• May 26, Boothill Speedway, Greenwood, La. (Chad Dupont)
• June 2, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Tex. (Michael Coleman)
• June 9, Southwest Arkansas Speedway, Murfreesboro, Ark. (Kenny Merchant)
• June 15, I-30 Speedway, Bryant, Ark. (Dave Siegert)
• June 16, I-30 Speedway, Bryant, Ark. (Odie Green)
• June 23, Boothill Speedway, Greenwood, La. (Odie Green)
• July 3, Devil's Bowl Speedway, Mesquite, Tex. (Ted Martin)
• July 4, Devil's Bowl Speedway, Mesquite, Tex. (Ryan Plaisance)
• July 7, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Tex. (Donald Watson)
• July 14, Pike County Speedway, Magnolia, Miss. (Kenny Merchant)
• July 28, Jackson Motor Speedway, Byram, Miss. (Marlon Wild)
• August 3-4, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Tex. (Mike Bowers)
• August 18, Queen City Speedway, Meridian, Miss. (Jay Blair)
• August 25, Pike County Speedway, Magnolia, Miss. (Kenny Merchant)
• September 7, 67 Speedway, Texarkana, Ark. (Jay Blair)
• September 8, Southwest Arkansas Speedway, Murfreesboro, Ark. (Kenny Merchant)
• September 14, Louisiana Motor Speedway, Chatham, La. (Rob Litton)
• September 15, I-30 Speedway, Bryant, Ark. (Keith Craft)
• September 28, Lakeside Speedway, Kansas City, Kan. (Leslie Essary)
•
October 19, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Kenny Merchant)
• October 20,  Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Jon Mitchell)
• October 27, Sabine Motor Speedway, Many, La. (Ronny Adams)
• November 16-17, Pike County Speedway, Magnolia, Miss. (Bill Frye)

FINAL SUPR POINT STANDINGS (Top 5):

1. Jay Blair, Angie, La. (2,881)
2. Odie Green, Fouke, Ark. (2,762)
3. David Ashley Jr., Zachary, La. (2,739)
4. Dennis Duncan, Terry, Miss. (2,659)
5. Dave Siegert, West Monroe, La. (2,502)


SUPR DLM SERIES CHAMPION: Jay Blair, Angie, La.
SUPR ROOKIE OF THE YEAR: Odie Green, Fouke, Ark.
 


2000.Season

• February 25, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (David Ashley Jr.)
• March 4, Pike County Speedway, Magnolia, Miss. (Mike Boland)
• March 11, Thunder Valley Speedway, Glenmora, La. (Scott Slay)
• March 17, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Rusty Cummings)
• April 15, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Tex. (Michael Coleman)
• April 22, Mississippi Motorsports Park, Pass Christian, Miss. (Jay Blair)
• April 29, Pike County Speedway, Magnolia, Miss. (Bubba Mullins)
• May 26, Louisiana Motor Speedway, Chatham, La. (Rob Litton)
• May 28, Thunder Valley Speedway, Glenmora, La. (Kenny Merchant)
• June 3, 81 Speedway, Park City, Kan. (Joe KosiskI)
• June 4, Belleville High Banks, Belleville, Kan. (Tony Gregg)
• June 16, I-30 Speedway, Bryant, Ark. (Dave Siegert)
• June 23, Heartland Park, Topeka, Kan. (Joe Kosiski)
• June 24, Heartland Park, Topeka, Kan. (Ray Guss Jr.)
• June 30, Louisiana Motor Speedway, Chatham, La. (David Ashley Jr.)
• July 1, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Tex. (Ricky Ingalls)
• July 15, Pike County Speedway, Magnolia, Miss. (Rodney Wing)
• July 22, Queen City Speedway, Meridian, Miss. (Dave Siegert)
• August 4-5, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (David Ashley Jr.)
• August 12, Pike County Speedway, Magnolia, Miss. (Jay Blair)
• August 18-19, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Tex. (Ricky Ingalls)
• August 25-26, I-30 Speedway, Bryant, Ark. (Dennis Duncan)
• September 2, Boothill Speedway, Greenwood, La. (Lee Davis)
• September 3, Thunder Valley Speedway, Glenmora, La. (Rob Litton)
• September 23, I-30 Speedway, Bryant, Ark. (Bubba Mullins)
• September 30, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Tex. (Jeff Chanler)
• October 13-14, Pike County Speedway, Magnolia, Miss. (Rodney Wing)
• October 20-21, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Kenny Merchant)

FINAL SUPR POINT STANDINGS (Top 5):

1. Jay Blair, Angie, La.
2. Kenny Merchant, Ruston, La.
3. Rob Litton, Alexandria, La.
4. Bubba Mullins, West Monroe, La.
5. David Ashley Jr., Zachary, La.

SUPR DLM SERIES CHAMPION: Jay Blair, Angie, La.
SUPR ROOKIE OF THE YEAR: Rodney Wing, Meridian, Miss.
 


1999.Season

• March 19, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Tex. (Ronny Adams)
• March 20, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Tex. (Ronny Adams)
• March 26, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Ronny Adams)
• March 27, Thunder Valley Raceway, Glenmora, La. (Kenny Merchant)
• April 3, Pike County Speedway, Magnolia, Miss. (Ronny Adams)
• April 17, Jackson Motor Speedway, Byram, Miss. (David Ashley Jr)
• April 30, I-30 Speedway, Bryant, Ark. (Marlon Wild)
• May 1, I-30 Speedway, Bryant, Ark. (Duke Whiseant)
• May 8, Pike County Speedway, Magnolia, Miss. (Larry Ritter)
• May 15, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Tex. (Ronny Adams)
• May 28, Sabine Motor Speedway, Many, La. (Dave Siegert)
• June 12, Thunder Mountain Motorplex, Rusk, Tex. (Kenny Merchant)
• June 18, I-30 Speedway, Bryant, Ark. (Duke Whiseant)
• June 19, I-30 Speedway, Bryant, Ark. (Elizabeth Halpin Smith)
• July 2, Sabine Motor Speedway, Many, La. (Bubba Mullins)
• July 3, Boothill Speedway, Greenwood, La. (Ronny Adams)
• July 4, Thunder Valley Speedway, Glenmora, La. (David Ashley Jr)
• July 17, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Tex. (Doug Ingalls)
• July 23-24, I-30 Speedway, Bryant, Ark. (Duke Whiseant)
• July 31, Boothill Speedway, Greenwood, La. (Jeff Chanler)
• August 6-7, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (David Ashley Jr)
• August 21, Pike County Speedway, Magnolia, Miss. (Larry Ritter)
• September 3, Super Bee Speedway, Chatham, La. (Kenny Merchant)
• September 4, Boothill Speedway, Greenwood, La. (Duke Whiseant)
• September 5, Thunder Valley Speedway, Glenmora, La. (Kenny Merchant)
• September 10-11, I-30 Speedway, Bryant, Ark. (Jay Blair)
• September 18, Jackson Motor Speedway, Byram, Miss. (David Ashley Jr)
• October 15-16, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Duke Whiseant)
• November 5-6, Pike County Speedway, Magnolia, Miss. (Ronny Adams)

FINAL SUPR POINT STANDINGS (Top 5):

1. David Ashley Jr., Zachary, La. (3,172)
2. Duke Whiseant, Texarkana, Ark. (3,142)
3. Ronny Adams, Greenwood, La. (2,892)
4. Jay Blair, Angie, La. (2,789)
5. Dave Siegert, Mesquite, Tex. (2,628)

SUPR DLM SERIES CHAMPION: David Ashley Jr, Zachary, La.
SUPR ROOKIE OF THE YEAR: Dave Siegert, Mesquite, Tex.


1998.Season

• March 27, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (David Ashley Jr)
• March 28, Boothill Speedway, Greenwood, La. (Ronnie Poche)
• April 3, Devil's Bowl Speedway, Mesquite, Tex. (Ronny Adams)
• April 4, Cowtown Speedway, Kennedale, Tex. (Rusty Cummings)
• April 17, Speedway 90, Beaumont, Tex. (Phillip Cooper)
• April 18, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Tex. (Ronny Adams)
• May 1, Memphis Motorsports Park, Memphis, Tenn. (Ronnie Poche)
• May 2, I-30 Speedway, Bryant, Ark. (Rusty Cummings)
• May 9, Pike County Speedway, Magnolia, Miss. (Lonnie Covington)
• May 22, Bayou Speedway, Minden, La. (Rusty Cummings)
• May 23, Boothill Speedway, Greenwood, La. (Lee Davis)
• May 24, Forest Hill Speedway, Forest Hill, La. (Steve Latson)
• May 30, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Tex. (Kenny Merchant)
• June 6, Jackson Motor Speedway, Byram, Miss. (Richie Cauthen)
• June 12, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Eddie Taylor)
• June 13, Mobile Dirt Trackin', Mobile, Ala. (Larry Lambeth)
• June 20, Battleground Speedway, Highlands, Tex. (Rusty Cummings)
• June 27, Pike County Speedway, Magnolia, Miss. (David Ashley Jr)
• July 2, Forest Hill Speedway, Forest Hill, La. (Junior Taylor)
• July 3, Sabine Motor Speedway, Many, La. (Junior Taylor)
• July 4, Boothill Speedway, Greenwood, La. (Ronny Adams)
• July 18, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Tex. (Ricky Ingalls)
• July 25, I-30 Speedway, Bryant, Ark. (L.T. Davis)
• August 1, Battleground Speedway, Highlands, Tex. (Doug Ingalls)
• August 7, Thunder Mountain Motorplex, Rusk, Tex. (Howard Willis)
• August 8, Boothill Speedway, Greenwood, La. (Doug Ingalls)
• August 15, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Tex. (Ricky Ingalls)
• August 22, Pike County Speedway, Magnolia, Miss. (Jay Blair)
• August 29, I-30 Speedway, Bryant, Ark. (Bill Frye)
• September 4, Sabine Motor Speedway, Many, La. (Mark Andrews)
• September 5, Bayou Speedway, Minden, La. (Mark Andrews)
• September 19, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Randle Chupp)
• September 26, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Tex. (Doug Ingalls)
• October 10, Pike County Speedway, Magnolia, Miss. (Ronny Adams)
• October 17, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Randy Blanchard)

FINAL SUPR POINT STANDINGS (Top 5):

1. Rusty Cummings, Minden, La. (3,161)
2. Eddie Taylor, West Monroe, La. (3,116)
3. David Ashley Jr, Zachary, La. (2,903)
4. Marlon Wild, Springfield, La. (2,784)
5. Bubba Mullins, Shreveport, La. (2,634)

SUPR DLM SERIES CHAMPION: Rusty Cummings, Minden, La.
SUPR ROOKIE OF THE YEAR: Jay Blair, Angie, La.


1997.Season

• March 21, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Marlon Wild)
• March 22, Jackson Motor Speedway, Byram, Miss. (Ronnie Poche)
• April 5, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Tex. (Brady Adams)
• April 12, Boothill Speedway, Greenwood, La. (Ricky Ingalls)
• April 19, Super Bee Speedway, Chatham, La. (Ricky Ingalls)
• May 3, Sabine Motor Speedway, Many, La. (Ricky Ingalls)
• May 10, Bayou Speedway, Minden, La. (Ricky Ingalls)
• May 17, Sun Coast Speedway, DeLisle, Miss. (Rusty Cooper)
• May 25, Forest Hill Speedway, Forest Hill, La. (Ronnie Poche)
• May 30, Batesville Motor Speedway, Locust Grove, Ark. (Ronnie Poche)
• May 31, I-30 Speedway, Bryant, Ark. (Donnie Barnhart)
• June 7, Columbus Speedway, Columbus, Miss. (Doug Ingalls)
• June 28, Battleground Speedway, Highlands, Tex. (Howard Willis)
• July 3, Sabine Motor Speedway, Many, La. (Bubba Mullins)
• July 4, Forest Hill Speedway, Forest Hill, La. (David Ashley Jr)
• July 5, Boothill Speedway, Greenwood, La. (Waylon Morris)
• July 25, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Ronnie Poche)
• August 1, 171 Speedway, Leesville, La. (David Ashley Jr)
• August 2, Battleground Speedway, Highlands, Tex. (Michael Coleman)
• August 9, Whynot Speedway, Meridian, Miss. (Mike Boland)
• August 15, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Ronnie Poche)
• August 16, Pike County Speedway, Magnolia, Miss. (Ronnie Poche)
• August 29, Bayou Speedway, Minden, La. (Jeff Chanler)
• August 30, Boothill Speedway, Greenwood, La. (Ronnie Poche)
• August 31, Forest Hill Speedway, Forest Hill, La. (Kenneth Mitcham)
• August 31, Forest Hill Speedway, Forest Hill, La. (Donald Watson)
• September 6, Jackson Motor Speedway, Byram, Miss. (Ronnie Poche)
• September 21, Boothill Speedway, Greenwood, La. (Ronnie Poche)
• October. 4, Sabine Motor Speedway, Many, La. (Ricky Ingalls)
• October 18, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Howard Willis)

FINAL SUPR POINT STANDINGS (Top 5):

1. Butch Patton, Hodge, La.
2. David Ashley Jr, Zachary, La.
3. Marlon Wild, Springfield, La.
4. Eddie Taylor, West Monroe, La.
5. Doug Ingalls, Longview, Tex.

SUPR DLM SERIES CHAMPION: Butch Patton, Hodge, La.
SUPR ROOKIE OF THE YEAR: Jason Ingalls, Longview, Tex.


1996.Season

• March 23, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Doug Ingalls)
• April 13, Boothill Speedway, Greenwood, La. (Ronnie Poche)
• April 26, South Texas Speedway, Corpus Christi, Tex. (Ronny Adams)
• April 27, Jackson Motor Speedway, Byram, Miss. (Ronny Adams)
• May 3, Bayou Speedway, Minden, La. (Ricky Ingalls)
• May 4, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Tex. (Howard Willis)
• May 11, West Plains Motor Speedway, West Plains, Mo. (Terry Phillips)
• May 25, Boothill Speedway, Greenwood, La. (Ronny Adams)
• May 26, Forest Hill Speedway, Forest Hill, La. (Ronny Adams)
• June 15, Sabine Raceway, Many, La. (Howard Willis)
• June 28, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Rusty Cummings)
• June 29, Battleground Speedway, Highlands, Tex. (Ronnie Warman)
• July 3, Forest Hill Speedway, Forest Hill, La. (Donald Watson)
• July 4, Devil's Bowl Speedway, Mesquite, Tex. (Doug Ingalls)
• July 5, Bayou Speedway, Minden, La. (Howard Willis)
• July 6, Boothill Speedway, Greenwood, La. (Ronnie Poche)
• July 20, Super Bee Speedway, Chatham, La. (Ricky Ingalls)
• July 27, Pike County Speedway, Magnolia, Miss. (Ronny Adams)
• August 2, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Tex. (Ronny Adams)
• August 3, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Tex. (Tony Cardin)
• August 31, Boothill Speedway, Greenwood, La. (Ronnie Poche)
• September 1, Sabine Raceway, Many, La. (Howard Willis)
• September 7, Pike County Speedway, Magnolia, Miss. (Mike Boland)
• September 14, Forest Hill Speedway, Forest Hill, La. (Doug Ingalls)
• September 21, Boothill Speedway, Greenwood, La. (Ricky Ingalls)
• October 19, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Jerry Cassano)

FINAL SUPR POINT STANDINGS (Top 5):

1. Ricky Ingalls, Longview, Tex.
2. Ronnie Poche, Natchitoches, La.
3. Ronny Adams, Greenwood, La.
4. Howard Willis, Pasadena, Tex.
5. Donald Watson, Greenwell Springs, La.

SUPR DLM SERIES CHAMPION: Ricky Ingalls, Longview, Tex.
SUPR ROOKIE OF THE YEAR: Wade Cleveland, West Monroe, La.


1995.Season

• April 1, Boothill Speedway, Greenwood, La. (Doug Ingalls)
• April 2, Orchard Park Speedway, Murfreesboro, Ark. (Doug Ingalls)
• April 7, Speedway 90, Beaumont, Tex. (Tom Nesbitt)
• April 8, Forest Hill Speedway, Forest Hill, La. (Kenneth Mitcham)
• April 9, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Rusty Cummings)
• May 12, Orchard Park Speedway, Murfreesboro, Ark. (Doug Ingalls Jr.)
• May 13, Lake Ouachita Speedway, Mount Ida, Ark. (Doug Ingalls)
• May 19, Batesville Motor Speedway, Locust Grove, Ark. (Billy Moyer)
• May 20, Batesville Motor Speedway, Locust Grove, Ark. (Doug Ingalls)
• May 26, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Doug Ingalls)
• May 27, Boothill Speedway, Greenwood, La. (Donald Watson)
• June 3, I-30 Speedway, Bryant, Ark. (Doug Ingalls Jr.)
• June 16, Hub City Speedway, Lubbock, Tex. (Ronny Adams)
• June 17, Route 66 Speedway, Amarillo, Tex. (Ronnie Poche)
• July 1, Boothill Speedway, Greenwood, La. (Jeff Castle)
• July 2, Devil's Bowl Speedway, Mesquite, Tex. (Ricky Ingalls)
• July 3, Forest Hill Speedway, Forest Hill, La. (Ronny Adams)
• July 7, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Tex. (Doug Ingalls Jr.)
• July 8, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Tex. (Jeff Castle)
• July 16, Pike County Speedway, Magnolia, Miss. (Howard Willis)
• July 22, I-30 Speedway, Bryant, Ark. (Doug Ingalls)
• July 29, Jax Trax, Jackson, Miss. (Howard Willis)
• August 5, I-30 Speedway, Bryant, Ark. (Donnie Barnhart)
• August 11, West Plains Motor Speedway, West Plains, Mo. (Donnie Barnhart)
• August 12, West Plains Motor Speedway, West Plains, Mo. (Ronnie Poche)
• September 2, Boothill Speedway, Greenwood, La. (Ronnie Poche)
• September 3, Pike County Speedway, Magnolia, Miss. (Ronny Adams)
• September 9, Forest Hill Speedway, Forest Hill, La. (Ronnie Poche)
• September 23, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Tex. (John Lovas)
• October 21, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Ronnie Poche)

FINAL SUPR POINT STANDINGS (Top 5):

1. Ronnie Poche, Natchitoches, La.
2. Doug Ingalls, Longview, Tex.
3. Donald Watson, Greenwell Springs, La.
4. Ronny Adams, Greenwood, La.
5. John Lovas, Forest Hill, La.

SUPR DLM SERIES CHAMPION: Ronnie Poche, Natchitoches, La.
SUPR ROOKIE OF THE YEAR: Michael Coleman, Tyler, Tex.


1994.Season

• March 11, Battleground Speedway, Highlands, Tex. (Howard Willis)
• March 12, Battleground Speedway, Highlands, Tex. (Howard Willis)
• March 19, Boothill Speedway, Greenwood, La. (Doug Ingalls)
• March 25, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Marlon Wild)
• March 26, Pike County Speedway, Magnolia, Miss. (Robbie Starnes)
• April 8, Speedway 90, Beaumont, Tex. (Donald Watson)
• April 9, Forest Hill Speedway, Forest Hill, La. (Skeet Amason)
• April 16, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Tex. (Doug Ingalls)
• April 22, I-20 Speedway, Calhoun, La. (Howard Willis)
• April 23, Boothill Speedway, Greenwood, La. (Ricky Ingalls)
• May 6, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Doug Ingalls)
• May 7, Jax Trax, Jackson, Miss. (Howard Willis)
• May 27, Super Bee Speedway, Chatham, La. (Marlon Wild)
• May 28, Boothill Speedway, Greenwood, La. (Doug Ingalls)
• June 25, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Tex. (Skeet Amason)
• July 3, Pike County Speedway, Magnolia, Miss. (Tracy Gibbens)
• July 8, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Tracy Gibbens)
• July 9, Forest Hill Speedway, Forest Hill, La. (Skeet Amason)
• July 16, Battleground Speedway, Highlands, Tex. (Skeet Amason)
• July 23, Boothill Speedway, Greenwood, La. (Skeet Amason)
• August 12, Orchard Park Speedway, Murfreesboro, Ark. (Leslie Essary)
• August 13, Boothill Speedway, Greenwood, La. (Skeet Amason)
• September 3, Boothill Speedway, Greenwood, La. (Ricky Ingalls)
• September 4, Pike County Speedway, Magnolia, Miss. (Doug Ingalls)
• September 10, Forest Hill Speedway, Forest Hill, La. (Ronnie Poche)
• October 22, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Ronnie Poche)

FINAL SUPR POINT STANDINGS (Top 5):

1. Doug Ingalls, Longview, Tex.
2. Skeet Amason, Texarkana, Ark.
3. Donald Watson, Greenwell Springs, La.
4. Ronnie Poche, Natchitoches, La.
5. Marlon Wild, Springfield, La.

SUPR DLM SERIES CHAMPION: Doug Ingalls, Longview, Tex.
SUPR ROOKIE OF THE YEAR: Kenny Merchant, Ruston, La.


1993.Season

• March 5, Battleground Speedway, Highlands, Tex. (Bill Frye)
• March 6, Battleground Speedway, Highlands, Tex. (Doug Ingalls)
• March 26, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Donnie Barnhart)
• March 27, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Robbie Starnes)
• March 28, Pike County Speedway, Magnolia, Miss. (Tony Cardin)
• April 10, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Tex. (Tony Cardin)
• April 23, Super Bee Speedway, Chatham, La. (Ronny Adams)
• April 24, Boothill Speedway, Greenwood, La. (Ronny Adams)
• May 7, Muskogee Speedway, Muskogee, Okla. (Bill Frye)
• May 8, Tri-State Speedway, Pocola, Okla. (Mike Bowers)
• May 21, Orchard Park Speedway, Murfreesboro, Ark. (Skeet Amason)
• May 22, Boothill Speedway, Greenwood, La. (Ronny Adams)
• June 4, I-30 Speedway, Bryant, Ark. (Robbie Starnes)
• June 5, I-30 Speedway, Bryant, Ark. (Donnie Barnhart)
• June 18, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Ronnie Poche)
• July 3, Boothill Speedway, Greenwood, La. (Ronny Adams)
• July 4, Forest Hill Speedway, Forest Hill, La. (Howard Willis)
• July 10, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Tex. (Skeet Amason)
• July 17, Battleground Speedway, Highlands, Tex. (Howard Willis)
• August 6, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Howard Willis)
• September 3, Boothill Speedway, Greenwood, La. (Rick Brown)
• September 11, Forest Hill Speedway, Forest Hill, La. (Ronnie Poche)
• October 2, Battleground Speedway, Highlands, Tex. (Marlon Wild)
• October 16, Boothill Speedway, Greenwood, La. (Ricky Ingalls)
• October 23, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Tony Cardin)

FINAL SUPR POINT STANDINGS (Top 5):

1. Donald Watson, Greenwell Springs, La.
2. Robbie Starnes, Houston, Tex.
3. Ronny Adams, Greenwood, La.
4. Howard Willis, Pasadena, Tex.
5. Ronnie Poche, Natchitoches, La.

SUPR DLM SERIES CHAMPION: Donald Watson, Greenwell Springs, La.
SUPR ROOKIE OF THE YEAR: Not Awarded


1992.Season

• March 6, Battleground Speedway, Highlands, Tex. (Howard Willis)
• March 7, Battleground Speedway, Highlands, Tex. (Tom Nesbitt)
• March 27, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Tracy Gibbens)
• March 29, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Tex. (Billy Moyer)
• April 24, Devil's Bowl Speedway, Mesquite, Tex. (Doug Ingalls)
• April 25, Boothill Speedway, Greenwood, La. (Skeet Amason)
• May 8, Muskogee Speedway, Muskogee, Okla. (Billy Moyer)
• May 9, Tri-State Speedway, Pocola, Okla. (Billy Moyer)
• May 10, West Siloam Springs Speedway, West Siloam Springs, Okla. (Bill Frye)
• May 22, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Tex. (Tony Cardin)
• May 23, Boothill Speedway, Greenwood, La. (Jeff Castle)
• June 5, Batesville Motor Speedway, Locust Grove, Ark. (Bill Frye)
• June 6, I-30 Speedway, Bryant, Ark. (Mike Bowers)
• June 19, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Jeff Castle)
• July 3, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Tex. (Jeff Castle)
• July 4, Boothill Speedway, Greenwood, La. (Robbie Starnes)
• August 14, I-20 Speedway, Calhoun, La. (Doug Ingalls)
• August 15, Forest Hill Speedway, Forest Hill, La. (Jerry Cassano)
• August 28, I-30 Speedway, Bryant, Ark. (Doug Ingalls)
• August 29, I-30 Speedway, Bryant, Ark. (Bill Frye)
• September 4, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Tex. (Howard Willis)
• September 5, Boothill Speedway, Greenwood, La. (Doug Ingalls)
• September 6, Super Bee Speedway, Chatham, La. (Jeff Castle)
• September 11, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Skeet Amason)
• September 12, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Jeff Castle)
• October 3, Boothill Speedway, Greenwood, La. (Jeff Castle)
• October 18, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Tom Nesbitt)
• October 24, Battleground Speedway, Highlands, Tex. (Skeet Amason)

FINAL SUPR POINT STANDINGS (Top 5):

1. Doug Ingalls, Longview, Tex.
2. Skeet Amason, Texarkana, Ark.
3. Jeff Castle, Texarkana, Ark.
4. Donald Watson, Greenwell Springs, La.
5. Doug Ingalls Jr., Longview, Tex.

SUPR DLM SERIES CHAMPION: Doug Ingalls, Longview, Tex.
SUPR ROOKIE OF THE YEAR: Not Awarded


1991.Season

• March 29, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Tony Cardin)
• March 30, Boothill Speedway, Greenwood, La. (Tony Cardin)
• May 24, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Bill Frye)
• May 25, Boothill Speedway, Greenwood, La. (Tony Cardin)
• July 6, Boothill Speedway, Greenwood, La. (Doug Ingalls)
• July 19, Pocahontas Speedway, Pocahontas, Ark. (Tony Cardin)
• July 20, I-30 Speedway, Bryant, Ark. (Billy Moyer)
• July 26, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Tex. (Wendell Wallace)
• August 2, Stateline Speedway, Texarkana, Ark. (Ronnie Poche)
• August 3, Stateline Speedway, Texarkana, Ark. (Rusty Cummings)
• August 17, Boothill Speedway, Greenwood, La. (Doug Ingalls)
• September 13, Batesville Motor Speedway, Locust Grove, Ark. (Billy Moyer)
• September 14, I-30 Speedway, Bryant, Ark. (Bill Frye)
• October 11, Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, Tex. (Howard Willis)
• October 12, Boothill Speedway, Greenwood, La. (Ricky Ingalls)
• October 18, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Ronnie Poche)
• October 19, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Donald Watson)
• October 25, Devil's Bowl Speedway, Mesquite, Tex. (Ken Schrader)
• November 9, Boothill Speedway, Greenwood, La. (Bill Frye)

FINAL SUPR POINT STANDINGS (Top 5):

1. Tony Cardin, Greenbrier, Ark.
2. Doug Ingalls, Longview, Tex.
3. Ronnie Poche, Natchitoches, La.
4. Jeff Castle, Texarkana, Ark.
5. Rusty Cummings, Minden, La.

SUPR DLM SERIES CHAMPIONS: Tony Cardin, Greenbrier, Ark.
SUPR ROOKIE OF THE YEAR: Not Awarded


1990.Season

• March 23, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Billy Moyer)
• March 24, Boothill Speedway, Greenwood, La. (Billy Moyer)
• March 25, Bullet Speedway, Bastrop, La. (Doug Ingalls)
• May 18, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Doug Ingalls)
• May 19, Big H Speedway, Houston, Tex. (Doug Ingalls)
• May 25, Bullet Speedway, Bastrop, La. (Tony Cardin)
• May 26, Boothill Speedway, Greenwood, La. (Tony Cardin)
• July 6, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Tony Cardin)
• July 7, Boothill Speedway, Greenwood, La. (Ronny Adams)
• August 4, Boothill Speedway, Greenwood, La. (Doug Ingalls)
• August 17, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Doug Ingalls)
• August 18, Big H Speedway, Houston, Tex. (Doug Ingalls)
• September 1, Boothill Speedway, Greenwood, La. (Doug Ingalls)
• October 13, Boothill Speedway, Greenwood, La. (Doug Ingalls)
• October 19, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Ronnie Poche)
• October 20, Baton Rouge Raceway, Baker, La. (Doug Ingalls)
• October 26, Devil's Bowl Speedway, Mesquite, Tex. (Doug Ingalls)
• October 27, Devil's Bowl Speedway, Mesquite, Tex. (Doug Ingalls)
• November 3, Big H Speedway, Houston, Tex. (Wendell Wallace)

FINAL SUPR POINT STANDINGS (Top 5):

1. Doug Ingalls, Longview, Tex.
2. Donald Watson, Greenwell Springs, La.
3. Ronnie Poche, Natchitoches, La.
4. Ricky Ingalls, Longview, Tex.
5. Tony Cardin, Greenbrier, Ark.

SUPR DLM SERIES CHAMPION: Doug Ingalls, Longview, Tex.
SUPR ROOKIE OF THE YEAR: Not Awarded

 

© P&W Sales SUPR Series, 1998-2015. All rights reserved.

Maintained by Media Relations of the P&W Sales SUPR Dirt Late Model Series